Your Feedback

RME MADI-SFP-SM

Item: REC0015025-000
Enable Social Media
Short-description: Add-on module for AVB Tool, M-1610 Pro & 12Mic, optical MADI module, for singlemode networks.   All product info

€ 89.00
incl. VAT, incl. Shipping Costs
available soon, estimated to be in stock: Jun 3, 2022
We are happy to help you!
Our team
Export
export@musicstore.com
+49 (0)221 / 88 84 - 1610
+49 (0)221 / 88 84 - 2500

Activate social media for sharing. Data will only be sent via social networks with your consent.

Product information - RME MADI-SFP-SM

Add-on module for AVB Tool, M-1610 Pro & 12Mic

  • Extends RME's AVB Tool, 12Mic and M-1610 Pro and an optical MADI port
  • For singlemode networks
  • Up to 20km transmission distance
  • Incl. 2m fiber cable and 1x female SC to female SC connector

The RME MADI-SFP-SM is a plug-in connector for the RME converters 12Mic and M-1610 Pro and for the AVB Tool. It replaces the black plastic cap at the rear of the device with an optical MADI port.

This version is designed for singlemode networks. This allows transmission distances of up to 20km.

Features:

  • Manufacturer: RME
  • Headphone Connection: No
  • ADAT In: no
  • ADAT Out: no
  • AES/EBU In: no
  • AES/EBU Out: no
  • MADI: no
  • Wordclock: No
  • Clock 10MHz: No
  • Network connections: none
  • USB Update Slot: No
  • Other interfaces: SFP
  • Redundant power supply unit: No
  • User: Beginners & Advanced
RME MADI-SFP-SM Product ImageRME MADI-SFP-SM
€ 89.00
€ 55.00
€ 55.00
€ 88.00
€ 49.90

Compare with similar products

Department Information - Pro Audio

Music Store professional in Cologne

MusicStore-MusicStoreShop:/department-footer/MusicStore_Aussen_Neu_schmaler.jpg

DV247 Music Store in London

DV 247 Store in London Romford

Video: Pro Audio

Recording Center

MusicStore-MusicStoreShop:/department-footer/ProAudio-1.jpg

Pro Audio - Picture Gallery

MusicStore-MusicStoreShop:/department-footer/ProAudio-4.jpg