Your Feedback

Ferrofish Pulse16 MX

Item: REC0013605-000
Enable Social Media
The Pulse16 MX from Ferrofisch is a high quality and cost-effective AD/DA converter with MADI interface. It offers 16 fully ...  All product info

€ 1,090.00
incl. VAT, incl. Shipping Costs
in stock
Standard shipping

above 200 € free of charge (within Spain)

We are happy to help you!
Our team
Export
export@musicstore.de
+49 (0)221 / 88 84 - 1610
+49 (0)221 / 88 84 - 2500

Activate social media for sharing. Data will only be sent via social networks with your consent.

Ferrofish Pulse16 MX

16-channel AD/DA, ADAT & MADI converter

The Pulse16 MX from Ferrofisch is a high quality and cost-effective AD/DA converter with MADI interface. It offers 16 fully balanced analog inputs and outputs and works with levels of up to +20dBu in professional studio quality. An optical MADI port (via SFP module) and four ADAT i/O ports as digital interface are available. Even at 192 kHz, all 16x16 analog channels can still be used (MADI). Exchangeable SFP modules also allow transmission between single-mode and multimode MADI - at any time and without great effort. On the front side there is a headphone output, with which any mono and stereo signal of the Pulse16MX can be listened to, while the two TFT displays always allow a precise control of the signals thanks to a clearly arranged display of all 32 levels.

Ferrofisch Pulse16 MX Overview

  • 24 bit/192 kHz Cirrus Logic converter
  • all I/Os (32 analog channels) usable via MADI at 192 kHz
  • optical MADI input/output (SFP module)
  • Single- or multimode operation via SFP module
  • Input gain of all analog channels switchable in 1dB steps (-8dBu to +20dBu)
  • Output level of all analog channels switchable in 1 dB steps (-8dBu to +20dBu)
  • front headphones Out
  • complete overview of all levels and settings via TFT screens
  • Active jitter reduction circuit
  • fanless
  • Housing: 19" / 1 U
  • Power supply: DC 12V, 3 A
  • word clock I/O: 1
  • ADAT I/O: 4/4 TOSLink
  • MADI I/O: 1 (LWL)
  • weight: 4,5 kg

Features:

  • Manufacturer: Ferrofish
  • Number of analog inputs: 16-32
  • Number of analog outputs: 16-32
  • ADAT In: 1-8
  • ADAT Out: 1-8
  • MADI Optical: 1-64
  • Wordclock In: 1-2
  • Bit Resolution: 24 Bit
  • sampling rate (kHz): 192
Department Information - Pro Audio

Music Store professional in Cologne

MusicStore-MusicStoreShop:/department-footer/MusicStore_Aussen_Neu_schmaler.jpg

DV247 Music Store in London

MusicStore-MusicStoreShop:/department-footer/dv247/dv-store-romford-aussen_new2.jpg

Video: Pro Audio

Recording Center

MusicStore-MusicStoreShop:/department-footer/ProAudio-1.jpg

Pro Audio - Picture Gallery

MusicStore-MusicStoreShop:/department-footer/ProAudio-4.jpg